Latest Show…

MONDAY 19th February…

Our show guests this week are Rebecca Smith & Gina English from Social Enterprise Kent who talk us through the wide-ranging community support programmes on offer for individuals and businesses alike including;

-Providing support for people, particularly in areas of deprivation or for those most disadvantaged, to increase health and wellbeing and gain skills and/or employment

-Supporting the creation, organisation and management of social enterprises and small enterprises (VCSE’s) locally

-Creating jobs and skills through training programmes to support the regeneration of deprived areas in Kent

Listen Again Recent Shows

Show Two

with Jenny Sandford, Sandford Hodges Health & Safety

Show Four

with Jo Humphrey, Oregen Computer Training

Show Six

with Adrian Dante - MHA MacIntyre Hudson Accountants

Show Eight

with Gareth Powell - Play Mountain Media

Show Ten

with Claire Noyelle - Inspired to Change, Solution Focused Hypnotherapy

Show Twelve

with Amanda O'Reilly - Image Consultant & Confidence Coach & Richard Dickety - Secure Payment Solutions

Show Fourteen

with Michelle Dowsett - Virtual Personal Assistant, Discovery PA Solutions & Kelly Farrant Pest-Tech Ltd.

Show Sixteen

with Louis Campbell - Clear Channel & Simon Hammond - Morpheus Insurance

Show Eighteen

with Lindsey Forrow - DMD Solicitors & Gary Johnson - Racing Events

Show Twenty

with Toastmaster David DiCara, Clinical Hypnotherapist Ali Hollands

Show Twenty Two

with Hugh O'Neill - Recognition Express & Ben Leach - BLIT Solutions

Show Twenty Four

with Anita Brightley-Hodges - Family Business Place & Nick Johnson Immersive 3d Imaging

Show Twenty Six

with Vicky Mansell, Mediate Kent & SNS Solicitors, Paul Turner Marlowe Theatre

Show Twenty Eight

with Alison Parmar FSB & Paul Andrews Jobs in Kent

Show Thirty

with Adrian Dante & Greg Taylor from MHA MacIntyre Hudson

Show Thirty Two

with Tamara Renshaw Productivity Finance & Miguel Calabrese Blue Rocket Accounting

Show Thirty Four

with Gary Hibberd Cyberfort Group & Simon Morgan HR Dept.

Show Thirty Six

with Miguel Calabrese Blue Rocket Accounting & Graham Marley Let's Do Business Group

Show Thirty Eight

with Rowland Kinch Custodian Data Centres & Rob Robinson Low Carbon Kent

Show Forty

with Veronica Kingham & Lynette Wood Ashford International Hotel & Almarose Hotels Group & Tamara Renshaw Productivity Finance

Show Forty Two

with Charley Gremo-Gilham Red Key Concepts Main Contractors & Developers, Alex Baker Partner Burgess Hodgson Chartered Accountants

Show Forty Four

with Kevin Artlett Pecunia Credit Management & Jacqui Offen Managed IT Support Services at JJ Systems

Show Forty Six

with Alison Gordon & Dave Turnbull The Computer People, Adam Clegg Swift Accountancy

Show Forty Nine

with Rob Robinson Kent County Council, Sue McGowan Kent Space

Show Fifty One - with special co-host Lynette Wood

with Lynette Wood Almarose Hotels Group, Gary Hibberd Cyberfort Group, Danny Shaw HR Dept.

Show Fifty Three - Data & Tech Show Special

with Amy Young Custodian Data Centres, Josh Long Mojeek, James Bishop Skye Cloud

Show Fifty Five - Getting Back to Business Special

with Rebecca Nutt Serenity Health and Beauty, Chris Dowrick Northforeland Golf Club

Show Fifty Seven - Sustainable Construction Show

with Charley Gremo-Gilham Red Key Concepts, Richard Swayne Paramount Timber Group, Cheryl Causebrook

Show Fifty Nine

with Paul Turner, Finance Director The Marlowe Theatre, David DiCara Toastmaster & Master of Ceremonies

Show Sixty One

with Vicki Thurley, Manager Kent Space, Emily Taylor Revolution Events

Show Sixty Three

with Paul Briner, Managing Director Architects Studio Briner

Show Sixty Five

'Sustainability Show Special' with Fleur Record-Smith at Hayne House Events, Rob Robinson Low Carbon Across the South & East

Show Sixty Seven

IT Covid recovery special with Bruce Kidd O-A-SYS and Jane Chakravorty Invicta Linux

Show Sixty Eight

Construction special with Charley Gremo-Gilham, Red Key Concepts and Natasha Gould & Mike Hoggart Modus Construction Consultants

Show Seventy One

With Adrian Dante Opus Restructuring & Insolvency, Gareth Scott SNS Solicitors

Show Seventy Three

With Vicki Thurley Kent Space & Rob Robinson, Sustainable Business Programmes Manager at Kent County Council

Show Seventy Five

With Charley Gremo-Gilham Red Key Concepts, Dan Town OSG Architecture, Graham Ross Square Circle Developments

Show Seventy Seven

With Adam Hutchison, Belmont Healthcare, Gary Turner, Turner Jackson + Day Associates, co-host Charley Gremo-Gilham Red Key Concepts D&B

Show Seventy Nine

With Nick Inge, i Trust Assurance & Denise Kesson Kesson Physiotherapy

Show Eight One

With Jo James OBE Chief Exec Kent Invicta Chamber of Commerce, Charley Gremo-Gilham Director Red Key Concepts Design & Build

Show Eighty Three

With Emma McCrudden homeless charity Catching LIVES, Paul Turner Finance Director The Marlowe Theatre & Co-host Charley Gremo-Gilham, Red Key Concepts Design & Build

Show Eighty Five

With Lara Alvarez Torres 'Spanish on Sea' language school Hastings, Lisa Young not-for-profit business support group Let's Do Business Group

Show Eighty Seven

With Rob Robinson Low Carbon Kent at Kent County Council, Kevin O'Connor Ramsgate Arts Barge CIC

Show Eighty Nine

Oliver Lloyd & Alex Duffin South East Solar & Electrical, Michael Lunn Wildwood Trust

Show Ninety One

Xmas special with Steve Walker, Walker Construction, Kate Austen, Kent University Business School & Charley Gremo-Gilham, Red Key Concepts Design & Build

Show Ninety Three

With Adrian Dante, Opus Restructuring & Insolvency and Aly Young, Aly Young Law.

Show Ninety Five

With Jon Mills, Founder Canterbury Brewers & Distillers and Paul Turner, Finance Director The Marlowe Theatre

Show Ninety Seven

With Adam Roake Orchard Farm, Del Salih Curious Brewery, co-host Charley Gremo-Gilham Red Key Concepts Design & Build

Show Ninety Nine

With Vicki Beatty Port of Dover, Bruce Kidd Operational Accounting Systems O-A-SYS

Show One 0 One

With Tom Jenkins, Economic Development Manager Ashford Borough Council

Show Three

with Alan McCappin, Bradleys Accountants

Show Seven

with Tracey Westell - Pecunia Credit Management

Show Nine

with Pete Bresser - Bresser Photography & Digital Media

Show Eleven

with Brian Downton - IFA Downton & Ali Associates and Terry Cella TiC Media & Design

Show Thirteen

with Linda Garcia - Productivity Consultant Alluxi Consulting & Alison Parmar Development Manager FSB Kent

Show Fifteen

with Sue McGowan & Shannon Reynolds - Kent Space, David Burton & Danielle Ward - QBH Solutions

Show Seventeen

with Graham Marley - Let's Do Business Group & Lynette Wood - Ashford Int'l Hotel

Show Nineteen

with Kevin Beck - Fleet Commercial Finance & Bruce Kidd O-A-SYS Business Software

Show Twenty One

with Scarlett Atkins & Chris Broom - Discovery Park, Kim Henderson - Invicta Safety

Show Twenty Three

with Simon Morgan - HR Dept., Neal Page Active Business Group

Show Twenty Five

with Dave McKeown - Absolute Electrical, Fire, Safety, Mo Ziyadah Fast Signs Maidstone

Show Twenty Seven

with Miguel Calabrese - Blue Rocket Accounting , Terry Botfield Marsh Network & Botfield Associates

Show Twenty Nine

with Jacqui Offen - J&J Systems, James Stockdale - Fruitgeek

Show Thirty One

with Jo Humphrey, Eddie Medina Swift First Aid & Oregen Computer Training, Bruce Kidd O-A-SYS

Show Thirty Three

with Kent Space Centres Management Team & Kim Henderson Invicta Safety

Show Thirty Five

with Philip King Small Business Commissioner & Alison Parmar FSB

Show Thirty Seven

with Chris Broom Discovery Park & Brian Downton - Downton & Ali Associates

Show Thirty Nine

with Mike Whiting KCC & Richard Salvidge SNS Solicitors

Show Forty One

with Kim Henderson Health & Safety Consultants Invicta Safety & Dave McKeown Absolute Electrical, Fire & Safety

Show Forty Three

with Paul McCartney E Business Coaching & Alex Gordon, Private Client Partner at Brachers Solicitors

Show Forty Five

with Bruce Kidd O-A-SYS Software & Kelly Farrant Pest-Tech

Show Forty Seven

with Jo James OBE, Chief Executive Kent Invicta Chamber of Commerce

Show Forty Eight

with Dave Sharp & Kathrine Castle Academy FM Radio

Show Fifty - Construction Special

with Ben Sherreard KCC, Malcolm Clarke Baxall Construction, John Reid DDS Group

Show Fifty Two - Business Support Special

with Graham Marley Let's Do Business Group, Alison Parmar Federation of Small Businesses

Show Fifty Four - Accounting & Finance Special

with Joanne Bell, Bells Accountants, Adrian Dante Opus Restructuring & Insolvency

Show Fifty Six

with Tim Willis Deputy Chief Executive Thanet District Council, Brian Downton Practice Principal Downton & Ali Associates

Show Fifty Eight

with Chris Broom Discovery Park, Terry Botfield, Marsh Network and Business Coach & Mentor

Show Sixty

with Sarah Niddrie-Webb Clean Growth South East, Rob Robinson Kent County Council - Low Carbon Kent & LoCASE

Show Sixty Two

'Freedom Day' special with Charlie Gremo-Gilham Red Key Concepts, Tarih Bolton Martello Building Consultancy, Daniel Sanguiseppe Castlewood Hotels

Show Sixty Four

'Business Recovery' special with Tim Aker, Development Manager FSB, Adam Clegg, MD Swift Accountancy

Show Sixty Six

'Business Start-up' special with Lisa Young, Let's Do Business Group, Amy J France, Owner of 'More Tasty Crumbs'

Show Sixty Nine

'Xmas' show with Stefano Cuomo Macknade Food Emporium & Lynette Wood, Q Hotels Collection

Show Seventy

With Sam Graves The Maidstone Distillery & Steve Burnett Compact & Bale Recycling

Show Seventy Two

With Jo Humphrey Swift First Aid Training & Erik Uebel Woodpeckers of Kent Wood Recyclers

Show Seventy Four

With Phil Berwick, Berwick Tax Investigations & Lynette Wood Q Hotels Collection

Show Seventy Six

With Ella Brocklebank Jenner Group & Laura Taylor Wild Box Events

Show Seventy Eight

With Anwen Cooper, Get Fruitful Marketing & Victoria Galvin Kent Invicta Chamber of Commerce

Show Eighty

With Tim Aker FSB & Adrian Dante Opus Restructuring & Insolvency

Show Eighty Two

With Jonathan Smith Director of Stakeholder Engagement at East Kent College Group, Savina Venkova Circular Economy Manager HSSMI

Show Eighty Four

With David Robey Deputy Cabinet Member Economic Development Kent County Council, Graham Marley Chief Executive Let's Do Business Group

Show Eighty Six

With Cheryl Causebrook & Ella Brocklebank from charity Donations with a Difference & joint co-Chair of the Kent Construction Focus Group

Show Eighty Eight

With Greg McKenzie AW Group, rail & retail construction and Erik Uebel, Woodpeckers Community Wood Recycling

Show Ninety

With Graeme Risby, Hiyacar & Tim Aker Federation of Small Businesses

Show Ninety Two

With Sam Ambrose & Emma Stafford, Prime Qualification & Consultancy Group & Tom Jenkins, Ashford Borough Council

Show Ninety Four

With Kirsty Budden, Discovery Park & Sam Hobbs Barclays Eagle Labs.

Show Ninety Six

With Lena Tykhonova Flavours of Ukraine, Lisa Young Let's do Business Group, Dr Ant Brain Whisperer.

Show Ninety Eight

With Steve Goodwin, Cheryl Causebrook GVE Commercial Solutions & Nick Waite RD-UK.

Show One Hundred

With Steve Walker & Pamela Branchett Walker Construction & Chris Wilson Syncline Solutions